Teams

Worldwide Chess incorporates many teams led by respectable coaches from all parts of the World. This list is not final, as we have new teams joining every week.

Teams listed by country:

Africa Chess Future Club(AFRICA)
UEC CORONEL PRINGLESARGENTINA
Club FerlonichessARGENTINA
Chaturanga RojasARGENTINA
AJEDREZ EDUCATIVO PRIMARIAS RIO NEGROARGENTINA
Malatia Chess ClubARMENIA
Grand Master Chess Club BakuAZERBAIJAN
White Elephant MozyrBELARUS
De Wetterse VrijpionBELGIUM
Xadrez entre amigos BRBRASIL
Brazilian Young Chess TeamBRASIL
AXSALCABO VERDE
Chess Chile escolarCHILE
VELI VRHCROATIA
Cuba MastersCUBA
Chess-EcuadorECUADOR
MORONA SANTIAGO AJEDREZECUADOR
FDCHECUADOR
Cairo chess academyEGYPT
Olymbic chess junior egyptEGYPT
England JuniorsENGLAND
Colchester Junior Chess ClubENGLAND
Crowborough Chess ClubENGLAND
ASNIERES U12FRANCE
Düsseldorfer Schachverein 1854GERMANY
SV 1934 Griesheim e. V.GERMANY
Schachfreunde Gern-PasingGERMANY
GER_U14wGERMANY
ChessNut AcademyINDIA
Chess Shoots JuniorsINDIA
MAHARASHTRA CHESS TEAM 01INDIA
Thoothukudi Chess TeamINDIA
HIMCHAL CHESS TEAM 01INDIA
Champions Chess AcademyINDIA
Aspire Chess CenterINDIA
Chess GladiatorsIRELAND
Alfieri del Garda – chess AcademyITALY
Tatanzak Killer BeesITALY
SDS NovareseITALY
Mantua boysITALY
Замандас 21KAZAKHSTAN
club LADYAKAZAKHSTAN
Young Chess MastersMALAYSIA
Kuala Langat All Star – U12MALAYSIA
ACT TeamMALAYSIA
Penang Chess AssociationMALAYSIA
CMJ U12 Optimum Kids TeamMALAYSIA
SRAITK Chess ClubMALAYSIA
Veracruz MexicoMEXICO
Liga Cuauhtemoc Mexico-CityMEXICO
LEYENDAS DEL AJEDREZMEXICO
Mexico Jovenes PromesasMEXICO
Chess AcademyMEXICO
chess-MarMORROCCO
Jeugd NL_U12NETHERLANDS
ChessQueensNLNETHERLANDS
Schaakstad ApeldoornNETHERLANDS
ChessQueensNLNETHERLANDS
Paraguay JuvenilPARAGUAY
U14 FEM ParaguayPARAGUAY
Ajedrez en PerúPERU
Arriba PerúPERU
SELECCION INMACULADAPERU
Santísimo SelecciónPERU
NEWTON COLLEGE CHESS CLUBPERU
Legacy Kids PhilippinesPHILIPPINES
N. E. S CHESS WARRIORSPHILIPPINES
SHARP KIDS ONLINEPHILIPPINES
Legacy Kids PhilippinesPHILIPPINES
LPS Satu Mare and FriendsROMANIA
PoseidonROMANIA
Botvinnik ChessRUSSIA
Ученики И.ПогореловаRUSSIA
Chess_ProfiRUSSIA
СШ 2 КстовоRUSSIA
Zheleznogorsk Chess ClubRUSSIA
Мордовия-2009RUSSIA
Мордовия-Мулловка-2012RUSSIA
Школа МГ КиряковаRUSSIA
Сборная ШахтыRUSSIA
Ассоциация тренеров шахмат Ульяновской областиRUSSIA
ШШК-ЧелныRUSSIA
WeteachRUSSIA
Chess Club G-2RUSSIA
Derzhava Chess ClubRUSSIA
Уктусский гамбитRUSSIA
ЭтюдRUSSIA
Lipetsk Chess ClubRUSSIA
“Бриллиант” (г.Кострома)RUSSIA
Школа шахмат “Белый Король”RUSSIA
Calvatron ChessSINGAPORE
Wolfpack SlovakiaSLOVAKIA
SA u14 girlsSOUTH AFRICA
AJEDREZ BLANCO Y NEGROSPAIN
CantabriaSPAIN
RCG SCHOOL PLAYERSSRI LANKA
Trojanska HästenSWEDEN
Önderler chess SyriaSYRIA
Don Bosco & Rising Star Chess ClinicTANZANIA
Sakarya Analiz Satranç KulubüTURKEY
Çorlu Düşün Satranç Evi Spor KulubüTURKEY
Ученики И.ПогореловаUKRAINE
Team KrasylivUKRAINE
Fox Valley Chess ClubUSA
ASEP_Chess Masters Team 1USA
NYChessKidsUSA
Team Minnesota ScholasticUSA
Lichess LionsUSA
AAA – ESTUDIANTILVENEZUELA
Welsh DragonsWALES